1-Altitude Bar ♥

9:49 AM

So this entry will be about my trip to the 1-altitude bar! I must say pretty place it is. So I visited the 1-altitude bar for the very first time, yes suaku me, like 1 month ago and I am sorry that I'm only blogging about it now and have forgotten most of the details already. #Don'tjudgeme!

Don't worry; I took few decent photos so I could refresh my memory.

So I met up with Xiu Zhen in the morning to find Ding Chao at his house. As usual, breakfast together with both Xiu Zhen and Ding Chao is always filling one.

05d79b66637611e180c9123138016265_7

TAU HUEY ~ I LOVE TAU HUEY! Really, if you haven't try this, you should totally eat this. I'm not that fan of tau huey but this is awesome!

897bc6c4637e11e180c9123138016265_7
I love this photo! This is so Chinese and so traditional looking. It makes me looked like I was from the past or something?

f398e07c637f11e19896123138142014_7
Fashion of the day! Why do I stand like one Chao Ah Lian? Gosh!

2e74773e637f11e180c9123138016265_7

9d57ded4637f11e1abb01231381b65e3_7
Trying to be a missy gentle lady and kinda failed HAHAHAHA!

Then it was time to go, we have to walk all the way out to the MRT station. Seriously, rich people Y U LIVE SO INSIDE!?

e34cb33c638011e180c9123138016265_7
I swear I thought I was in a kampong!

f667d3cc637e11e19896123138142014_7
Oh this photo of Xiu Zhen that I took and I marked this as classy and artisic HAHAH
Just admit it, I'm born a natural photographer. Ahem!

637ec6c2638011e1b9f1123138140926_7
Walk walk walk~ The never ending road to Kovan MRT.

19d9d0ac638011e1abb01231381b65e3_7
DON'T PANG SEH ME!

SERIOUSLY, ARE WE THERE YET?! DING CHAO Y U STAY SO DEEP?!


EXPOSE YOUR ADDRESS! HAHAHAHAH!!

6666da86638111e1b9f1123138140926_7

8763f03a638011e18bb812313804a181_7
Pretty trees!

acb8998a638011e1abb01231381b65e3_7
Pretty house I saw! Dammit, I want this type of house too! Wait no, I want a penthouse! Dammit, I can't afford it.. My future boyfriend/hubby, if you're still alive, you know what to do! *insert wink face*

Oh ya, Xiu Zhen sitting like a lady here!

7aed86b4637f11e180d51231380fcd7e_7

Few camwhore shots before we head out 'cause we love to camwhore whore whore! HAHAHA!

53a77732637e11e180c9123138016265_7
I swear Ding Chao, you need to slim down! I won't Photoshop your face for you in my blog, 'cause I'm so lazy to even Photoshop mine already.

Burn all of my readers' eyes! Muahahaha!
d28a4bb0637e11e1abb01231381b65e3_7
af8bd386637e11e180c9123138016265_7 - Copy

Alright then we went to 1-Altitude Bar and I swear the view is awesome! Although I know I'm kinda scared of height and over my dead body I am going nowhere near the edge but really, the place is amazing! Spam photos of the views now!

d53f10d6639f11e19896123138142014_7
272397ca639e11e19e4a12313813ffc0_7
CAN YOU SEE CHINATOWN?! HAHAHAHAHA!!
253af0ac639e11e18bb812313804a181_7
This city is too bright, too much building, where are the greens?!
27bfca46639e11e18bb812313804a181_7

31e27b18639e11e18bb812313804a181_7
The UOB building, I'm taller than you, HA!
6bebbb58638a11e1b9f1123138140926_7
YES! MBS LOOKED SO FRIGGING SMALL AND TINY HERE! HAHHAHA OMG!! I swear the view here would be nicer than at MBS.. although I've never been in MBS top levels to see for myself.
5154a26663a111e180d51231380fcd7e_7

Isn't it beautiful? Look at those pretty city lights! *melts* I can stay here forever I swear!

f41b1eb2638811e1a87612313804ec91_7

Not bad, I thought it was more expensive.. Hahaha! First is Ding Chao's then followed by mine, and lastly is Xiu Zhen's.

f3b06092639f11e18bb812313804a181_7

Too complicated for my simple mind :D
f3ef4780639f11e18bb812313804a181_7

They sang great and they were listening few of the newest English songs so I was hoping they would sing Someone like You - Adele and yes, they did! Ding Chao insisted that I went down to ask them to do the cover, no I did not!

d624579a639f11e1a87612313804ec91_7
The bar! ♥


Yes, enough of just views and add some beings inside!

fb26f0e8639f11e18bb812313804a181_7

Xiu Zhen is smiling so happily please. HAHAHAHA!

e96b4962639f11e19896123138142014_7
"insert cheesy emo quote here" LOL!!

c4cc12d2638911e19896123138142014_7
Our drinks!

c3097d66639f11e18bb812313804a181_7
Is this Ding Chao's? I have no idea.
1b5d7852639e11e1abb01231381b65e3_7
Mine! *insert hearts* ♥~

3142db08639e11e180c9123138016265_7
Xiu Zhen's!
31400e28639e11e1abb01231381b65e3_7
Typical Asian pose, HA!
6c0f0888638a11e180c9123138016265_7

1bf1d4d4639e11e1b9f1123138140926_7

3508462e639e11e180c9123138016265_7
Gaylord alert! Hahaha!

c2edd20a639f11e1abb01231381b65e3_7

Then the night came~

64c8ca0263a111e1b9f1123138140926_7 - Copy

05e2743a63a011e180c9123138016265_7

As I said above, I'm kinda scared of height right? I'm quite afraid to really go closer to the glass. 'Cause I'm scared if the glass breaks, then I might fell down into deep shit alright! #Don'tjudgeme!

05d0193e63a011e180d51231380fcd7e_7

Look at this cockster, who takes photos with eyes closed? Not even porn photos 'cause those pornstars use their big dolly eyes to seduce the guys. #WTF HAHAHAHHA!?!?!?

e80154e0639f11e1b9f1123138140926_7
#OKCAN Please behave yourselves here kids!



YESSS! SO I ENDED UP BEING DRAG TO TAKE A PHOTO THERE. OMG I SWORE I ALMOST DIED.. Fine. A little drama in life no harm, isn't it? Ha!

fb5cd85c639f11e180c9123138016265_7

I guess this post is too long to continue, after 1-Altitude bar, we went Chomp Chomp to eat our dinner/supper 'cause we are fat pigs! Stay tune to awesome food photos next post.. or not :(

I shall end of this post with some selfwhoring photos of ME!

1a65857a639e11e180d51231380fcd7e_7

3137b746639e11e18bb812313804a181_7 - Copy

c32b374e639f11e19e4a12313813ffc0_7 - Copy

Cheers! ;)

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Subscribe