New hobby: Baking, Part 1

12:14 AM

So if you guys followed me in instagram @angeluschan, I've recently pick up baking. Hmm, mostly because I wanted to bake cupcakes, haha! Shermane was kind enough to let me go to her place to learn to make cupcakes. However, it wasn't that successful but we managed to get everything right! Hahaha.

IMG_2145
Setting up the place!

IMG_2146
The coco made it look like shit LOL

IMG_2151
The making of icing!

IMG_2149

IMG_2148
Happy birthday Wong Wong!~ HAHAHA!

IMG_2147
Shermane's scary dog, keep wanna bark and run after me. I swear it wanted to eat me *shivers*

After baking the cupcakes, Shermane wanted to bake brownies. Hmm.. it didn't turn out THAT well.. *shake head*

IMG_2150

Alright, short update post telling you guys what have I been up to!

IMG_2144

BYE~

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Subscribe